1988- MTU Industrial K37 Turbo 53379886310














Part Number 53379886310
OE number 0020204400
DescriptionMTU Gen Set, Locomotives, Special Vehicle, Industrial
Manufacturer Part Number 53379706310
CHRA 53377100025
Turbo Model K37-4363R23.21GAAYK
Engine 6V396TC12/2A
Displacement 23.76L
KW 590/802
Fuel Diesel
RPM 1800
Angle α (compressor housing) 90
Angle β (turbine housing) 0
Bearing Housing 53371500004
Turbine Wheel 53371202105/53371202115
Comp. Wheel 53371232013
Back plate 53371515710
Heat shield Number 53371652002
Repair Kit 53377110001
Turbine Housing 53371016526
Compressor Cover 53371005014
Turbine Housing AR 23
NOTE Intercooler; replacement for K37-6304/-6308
Manufacturer Borg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer


Applications

1988- MTU Industrial Gen Set with 6V396TC12/2A Engine



Core Charge

There is a $1000.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.



Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.