1974-11 MAN Industrial Engine 4LGZ 52329883273

Item# turbo-industrial-MAN-TC-52329883273
$2,845.51
Availability: Usually ships the next business day
Currently Out of Stock. Call for information.

Product Description


Part Number52329883273
OE number51.09100-7093, 51.09100-709, 51.09100-7094, 51.09100-7097, 51091007093, 51091007092, 51091007094, 51091007097, 51.09100-7130, 51.09100-7131, 51.09100-7132, 51.09100-7133, 51.09100-7086, 51091007130, 51091007131, 51091007132, 51091007133, 51091007086
DescriptionIndustrial Engine, Truck, Stationary Engine
Manufacturer Part Number52329703273
CHRA52327100011 (183416) $1805.61
Turbo Model4LGZ352C/25.22, 4LGZ
EngineD2866LF4V, D2876LE203, D2542MTE, D2566MT, MIDS635
Displacement 11.41, 11410 ccm
FuelDiesel
KW227/317
Angle α (compressor housing)290
Angle β (turbine housing)180/220
Bearing Housing52321500007
Turbine Wheel52321202125
Comp. Wheel 52321232014
Back plate52321523001
Heat Shield 52321652003
Repair Kit 52327110004
Turbine Housing AR 25
Gasket (turbine inlet)409038-0000
Gasket (turbine outlet) 210222
Gasket oil inlet 210019
Gasket (oil outlet)210018
Replaced by 3545741
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer


Applications

1974-11 MAN Industrial Engine with D2566MT Engine

1974-11 MAN 320/321 Truck, Industrial Engine with D2542MTE, D2566MT Engine

1974-11 Renault Truck, Stationary Engine with MIDS6355 Engine



Core Charge

There is a $400.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.



Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.