1999-12 Deutz Agricultural K14 Turbo 53149887028

Item# turbo-agricultural-deutz-TC-53149887028
$1,835.88
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Product Description


Part Number 53149887028
Previous Version5314-988-7028, 5314 988 7028
OE number 04252304, 04,252,304, 4252304
Year1999-12
Description Tractor
Manufacturer Part Number53149707028, 5314-970-7028
CHRA53147100006 (5314-710-0006)
Turbo Model K14-2070ECE7.18GAAQD
Engine BF4M2013C
Engine ManufacturerDeutz
Displacement3.8L, 3800 ccm
KW81/110
RPM Max2300
FuelDiesel
Angle α (compressor housing) 286
Angle β (turbine housing)0
Bearing Housing53161510003/53161500034
Turbine Wheel53141205010
Comp. Wheel53141232009
Back plate53141515704
Heat shield Number53161652000
Repair Kit53147100006
Turbine Housing53141016307
Compressor Cover53141015033
Turbine Housing AR7
NOTEInter-cooler, also for 74 kW at 2300 rpm
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Applications

1999-12 Deutz Tractor (Fendt) with BF4M2013C Engine

Core Charge

There is a $200.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.

Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.