1997-06 Mercedes Benz Commercial Vehicle K16 Turbo 53169887027


Part Number 53169887027
Previous Version5316-988-7027, 5316 988 7027, 53169887020
OE number 9040963199, A9040963199
Year 1997-06
Description Commercial, Mercedes-Benz Truck (Vario)
Manufacturer Part Number53169707020, 53169707027, 5316-970-7020, 5316-970-7027
CHRA53167100011 (5316-710-0011) ???
Turbo Model K16-2470GYCAA5.82GAAWD
Engine OM904LA-E2
Displacement 4.25L
KW 125/112/152
RPM Max 2300
Fuel Diesel
Angle α (compressor housing) 143.5
Angle β (turbine housing) 180
Bearing Housing 53161500066
Turbine Wheel 53161205015/53161205020
Comp. Wheel 53241232013
Comp. Wheel (hipped)53241232029
Back plate53241515712
Heat shield Number53161652000
Repair Kit53147110007
Turbine Housing53161009026
Compressor Cover53241015317/53241015223
Turbine Housing AR 5
Actuator58201104109
NOTEIntercooler
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Applications

1997-06 Mercedes Benz Commercial Vehicle with OM904LA-E2 Engine

Core Charge

There is a $200.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.

Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.