1997-01 Citroen, Peugeot K03 Turbo 53039880028

Item# turbo-car-citroen-TC-53039880028
$1,190.00
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Product Description


Part Number53039880028
Previous Version5303-988-0028, 5303 988 0028, 53039880010
OE number 9635220680, 0375C6, 037594, 9633647480, 0375C7
Year1997-01
Description Citroen XSARA, Peugeot 306
Manufacturer Part Number53039700028, 5303-970-0028, 53039880010, 53039700010
CHRA53037100505 (5303-710-0505) $295.00 NEW IN STOCK, MADE IN USA
Turbo Model K03, K03-1875EXA5.82KCAXD
Engine XUD9TE ECO, XUD9TE DHV/DHY
Displacement 1.91L, 1905 ccm
KW66/90 HP
RPM Max 4350
Fuel Diesel
Angle a (compressor housing) 271
Angle (turbine housing) 167
Bearing housing53041500004
Turbine Wheel53031205014
Comp. Wheel 53031232007
Back plate53041515703
Heat Shield53031652000
Repair Kit53037110000
Turbine Housing53031009061
Compressor Cover53031015014
Actuator58201104087
Turbine Housing AR5
Settings Waste gate (pressure)1.60 bar
Settings Waste gate (lifting rod)3.00 mm
Gasket (turbine inlet)210579
Gasket (turbine outlet)210580
Gasket (oil outlet)210317
td>
Replaced By 454176-0005
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Interchangeable with 454176-5006S

Applications

1997-01 Citroen Xsara 1.9L DT with XUD9TE DHV/DHY Engine

1997- Peugeot 306 1.9L DT with XUD9TE ECO Engine

Core Charge

There is a $100.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.

Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.