96-03 Iveco-Fiat EuroCargo Truck K27.2 Turbo 53279886213












Part Number 53279886213
OE number 99458089
Year 96-03
Description Iveco-Fiat EuroCargo Truck
Manufacturer Part Number 53279706213
CHRA53277100109
Turbo Model K27.2-2962MNAAA14.22GNATB
Engine 8060.25TC, 8060.25.4200 euro 1
Engine Manufacturer Iveco, Volvo
Displacement 5.86L
KW 105/143
RPM Max 2700
Fuel Diesel
Angle α (compressor housing) 227
Angle β (turbine housing) 245
Bearing Housing 53271500022
Turbine Wheel 53271205012/53271205075
Comp. Wheel 53271232313
Back plate 53271516719
Heat shield Number 53271652006
Repair Kit 53277110070
Turbine Housing 53271018524
Compressor Cover 53271014933
Turbine Housing AR 18
Manufacturer Borg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer, TEL


Applications

96-03 Iveco Truck Eurocargo with 8060.25TC, 8060.25.4200 euro 1 Engine



Core Charge

There is a $500.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.



Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.