1995-2000 Citroen Xantia k14 Turbo 53149887024

Item# turbo-car-citroen-TC-53149887024
$1,190.00
Availability: Usually ships the next business day
Currently Out of Stock. Call for information.

Product Description


Part Number 53149887024
OE number 9625820280, 037572, 9621569080, 037568
Year1995-2000
Description Peugeot 406, Citroen Xantia
Manufacturer Part Number 53149707024
CHRA53147100527
Turbo Model K14-2070GGB3.52GAASD
EngineXUD9BTF/D8, XUD9T, DHX
Displacement1.91L, 1910 ccm, 4 Cylinders
KW 68
RPM Max 4350
Fuel D
Angle α (compressor housing)251.5
Angle β (turbine housing)133.5
Bearing Housing 53141500060
Turbine Wheel53141205006
Comp. Wheel53141232002
Back plate53141515701
Heat shield Number53141652000
Repair Kit53147110024
Turbine Housing53141017015
Compressor Cover53141015031
Turbine Housing AR3
Actuator 58061100811
Settings Waste gate (pressure)1.225 bar
Settings Waste gate (lifting rod)2.50 mm
Gasket (turbine inlet) 210699
Gasket (turbine outlet)210227
Gasket (oil outlet)210306
Replaces454131-0003, 454131-0002
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer


Applications

1995-2000 Citroen Xantia Car with XUD9BTF/D8 Engine

1996- Peugeot 406 1.9 TD Engine XUD9TF / DHX



Core Charge

There is a $100.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.



Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.