1988-01 Man F 90 Truck K361 Turbo 53369886467

Item# turbo-truck-man-TC-53369886467
$4,959.00
Availability: Usually ships the next business day
Currently Out of Stock. Call for information.

Product Description


Part Number 53369886467
Previous versions5336-988-6467, 5336 988 6467, 53369886468
OE number 51.09100-7258, 51091007258
Year 1988-01
Description Truck MAN F 90
Manufacturer Part Number53369706467, 5336-970-6467, 5336 970 6467
CHRA 53367100039 (5336-710-0039) $2773.87
Turbo Model K361-4064MNA21.22GZAYB
Engine D2866LXF
Engine Manufacturer MAN
Displacement 11.97L, 11970 ccm
KW 265/360 HP
RPM Max 2200
FuelGasoline
Angle α (compressor housing)318
Angle β (turbine housing) 138
Bearing Housing 53361500005
Turbine Wheel53361202116
Comp. Wheel53361232019
Back plate52321523001
Heat shield Number52321652003
Repair Kit 53367110011
Turbine Housing52321016532
Compressor Cover53361015037
Turbine Housing AR21
Gasket (turbine outlet)210222
Gasket (oil outlet)210018 (129120) $8.22
Gasket turbine inlet (twin flow) 409038-0000, 132040, 52231083002 $17.21
Gasket (oil inlet) 129119 52231586500 $8.40
NOTE Intercooler
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Interchangeable with 53369886468 / Schwitzer 317282

Applications

1988-01 Man F 90 Truck with D2866LXF Engine

Core Charge

There is a $1000.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.

Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.