2001-10 Peugeot, Peugeot Commercial Vehicle K03 Turbo 53039880062

Item# turbo-commercial-peugeot-TC-53039880062
$980.00
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Product Description


Part Number53039880062
Previous Version5303-988-0062, 5303 988 0062
OE number 9643350480, 0375H3, 0375H4
Year 2001-10
DescriptionPeugeot, Peugeot Commercial, Cars
Manufacturer Part Number53039700062, 5303-970-0062, 5303 970 0062
CHRA53037100520 (5303-710-0520) $295.00 NEW IN STOCK, MADE IN USA
Turbo ModelK03-1875EXE/4.81, K03
Engine DW12UTED
Displacement2.2L, 2200 ccm
KW 78/101 HP
RPM Max4000
FuelGasoline
Angle α (compressor housing220
Angle β (turbine housing)108
Bearing Housing 53041510006
Turbine Wheel53031205027
Comp. Wheel53041232209
Compressor back plate (O-ring type)53031232021
Back plate, Seal plate53041515705
Heat shield Number 53031652000
Repair Kit53037110000/53037110001 $69.00
Turbine Housing53031009093
Compressor Cover53031015003
Actuator58201104195
Turbine Housing AR 4
Gasket (turbine inlet)210500 $17.63
Gasket (turbine outlet)210372 $15.63
Gasket (oil outlet)210317 $3.00
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer, BWTS DE

Interchangeable with 53039880163

Applications

2001- Citroen Jumper 2.2 HDi with DW12UTED Engine

2001- Peugeot Boxer II 2.2 TD with DW12UTED Engine

Core Charge

There is a $100.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.

Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.