1995- MTU Industrial Gen Set K27 Turbo 53279887045

Item# turbo-industrial-mtu-TC-53279887045
$2,973.49
Availability: Usually ships the next business day
Currently Out of Stock. Call for information.

Product Description












Part Number 53279887045
OE number 0060961699, 60961699
Description Industrial Gen Set
Manufacturer Part Number 53279707045
CHRA53277100133 $1,102.43
Turbo ModelK27-3270MXCKA9.71GZAXB
Engine 8V183TE52
Displacement 14.62L
KW 367/499
Engine speed 1800
Fuel Diesel
Angle α (compressor housing) 13
Angle β (turbine housing) 42.5
Bearing Housing 53271500010
Turbine Wheel 53271205000
Comp. Wheel 53271232231
Back plate 53271516720
Heat shield Number 53271652003
Repair Kit 53277110055
Turbine housing (water-cooled)53271006425
Compressor Cover 53271013008
Turbine Housing AR 9
NOTE Intercooler; interchangeable with K27-7044
Manufacturer Borg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer


Applications

1995- MTU Industrial with 8V183TE52 Engine



Core Charge

There is a $400.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.



Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.