1996-10 Mercedes Benz Vito 110 Commercial Vehicle K03 Turbo 53039880020

Item# turbo-commercial-mercedes-TC-53039880020
$1,195.00
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Product Description


Part Number53039880020
Previous Version5303-988-0020
OE number6010960399, A6010960399
Year 1996-10
Description Commercial
Manufacturer Part Number53039700020, 5303-970-0020
CHRA53037100508 (5303-710-0508, 5303-710-0503) $350 NEW IN STOCK, MADE IN USA
Turbo Model K03-1870EXA4.82KCABD
Displacement 2.3L, 2299 ccm
RPM Max 4200
KW72/98
FuelDiesel
EngineOM601D23LA
Angle α (compressor housing)135.5
Angle β (turbine housing) 90
Bearing Housing5304150 0007/53041500013
Turbine Wheel53031205014/53031205025/53031205017
Comp. Wheel53031232011
Backplate53041515703
Heat shield Number59001091200
Repair Kit53037110000
Turbine Housing53031008009
Compressor Cover53031095801
Turbine Housing AR4
Actuator58201105004
Settings Wastegate ( pressure)0,375 bar
Settings Wastegate (lift shaft)15.0 mm
NOTEIntercooler
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Applications

1996- Mercedes Vito 110 D (W638) Engine OM 601.970



Core Charge

There is a $100.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.

Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.