1993-12 Mercedes Benz 711D K24 Turbo 53249886410

1993-12 Mercedes Benz 711D  K24 Turbo 53249886410
Item# turbo-car-mercedes-TC-53249886410
$1,984.46
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Product Description


Part Number53249886410
Previous Version5324-988-6410, 53249886404
OE number3640964699, A3640964699, 3640963199, 3640962299, A3640963199, A3640962299
Year1993-12
DescriptionMercedes Benz 711D
Manufacturer Part Number53249706410, 53249706404, 5324-970-6410, 5324-970-6404
CHRA53247100017 (5324-710-0017) $1131.23
Turbo ModelK24, K24.2-2464GXA12.21GBAQD
EngineOM364A
Engine Manufacturer Mercedes Benz
Displacement 3.9L, 3900 ccm, 4 Cylinders
KW 78/105
RPM Max 2600
Fuel Diesel
Angle α (compressor housing315
Angle β (turbine housing) 135
Bearing Housing53241500021
Turbine Wheel53241202108
Comp. Wheel 53241232011
Back plate53261515712
Repair Kit 53247110022
Turbine Housing53241016500
Compressor Cover53241015204
Replaced by53249886404
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Applications

1993-12 Mercedes Benz 711D with OM364A Engine

Core Charge

There is a $300.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.

Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.