1975-09 MAN 16.280 Truck, Industrial Engine 4LGZ Turbo 52329883271

Item# turbo-industrial-man-TC-52329883271
$2,807.39
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Product Description




Part Number 52329883271
Previous versions5232-988-3271
OE number 51.09100-7077, 51.09100-7099, 51.09100-7098, 51.09100-7097, 51.09100-7096, 51091007077, 51091007099, 51091007098, 51091007097, 51091007096
DescriptionMAN 16.280 Truck, Industrial Engine, DAF, Special vehicle
Manufacturer Part Number52329703271
CHRA53367100011 $1,505.36
Turbo Model4LGZ-352C30.22
EngineD2566MT
Displacement 11.41L, 11410 ccm
KW 277
Fuel Diesel
RPM 2300
Angle α (compressor housing) 318
Angle β (turbine housing)138
Bearing Housing 52321500007
Turbine Wheel 52321202125
Comp. Wheel52321232014
Back plate52321523001
Heat shield Number52321652003
Repair Kit52327110004
Turbine Housing AR 21
Replaced by 53369886707
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer


Applications

1975-09 MAN 16.280 Truck, Industrial Engine Gen Set with D2566MT Engine



Core Charge

There is a $500.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.



Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.