1979-01 Deutz Truck, Industrial Engine Vehicle 3LKZ Turbo 52239883150

Item# turbo-industrial-deutz-TC-52239883150
$2,568.64
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Product Description


Part Number52239883150
Previous Version5223-988-3150, 5223 988 3150, 53279886012
OE number4141048, 04141048, 4141047, 04141047, 2145034, 02145034, 2145033, 02145033, 4144406, 04144406)
Year1979-01
DescriptionTruck, Industrial
Manufacturer Part Number53279706012, 52239703150, 5327-970-6012, 5223-970-3150
CHRA52237100006 (5223-710-0006)
Turbo Model3LKZ-319A17.1
EngineF10L413FWB, BF10L413F, BF8L413F
Displacement12.76L, 12760 ccm
KW206
RPM Max2600
FuelDiesel
Angle α (compressor housing)97
Angle β (turbine housing)10
Bearing Housing52231500000
Turbine Wheel52231202106
Comp. Wheel52231232004
Compressor back plate52321523001
Repair Kit52237110001
Turbine Housing52231016302
Compressor Cover52231015020
Turbine Housing AR17
Gasket (turbine inlet)409039-0000 (2405022) $13.52
Gasket (turbine outlet)210245
Gasket oil inlet 210023 (52231586500, 147837) $4.48
Gasket (oil outlet) 210060 (311585, 148062) $8.20
NOTEInter cooler, Left side Or Right side
Replaced by53279886012
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Applications

1979-01 Deutz Truck, Industrial Engine with F10L413FWB, BF8L413F, BF10L413F Engine

Core Charge

There is a $400.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.

Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.