1996-2001 Volkswagen Commercial Vehicle K14 Turbo 53149887025

Item# turbo-commercial-vw-TC-53149887025
$1,190.00
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Product Description


Part Number 53149887025
OE number 074145701C, 074145701CX, 074145701CV
Year 1996-2001
Description Commercial
Manufacturer Part Number 53149707025, 53149717025
CHRA53147100529
CHRA Interchangeable53147100527
Turbo ModelK14-2070GGB3.82GADND, K14
EngineBBF, AHD 2.5L TDI
Engine Manufacturer VW
Displacement 2.5L, 2461 ccm, 4 Cylinders
KW70/95/108 HP
RPM Max3500/4000
FuelDiesel
Angle a (compressor housing) 265
Angle (turbine housing) 175
Bearing housing53141500015
Turbine Wheel53141205006
Comp. Wheel 53141232002
Back plate53141515701
Heat Shield53141652000
Repair Kit53147110025
Turbine Housing53141009027
Compressor Cover53141015032
Actuator58251104016
Turbine Housing AR3
Settings Waste gate (pressure)0 bar
Settings Waste gate (lifting rod)3.0 mm
Gasket (turbine inlet)210593
Gasket (turbine outlet)210594
Gasket (oil outlet) 210306
Manufacturer Borg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer


Applications

1996-2001 Volkswagen LT II 2.5L TDI with BBF, 2.5 TDI Engine

1996-2001 Volkswagen LT II 2.5L TDI with AHD, 2.5 TDI Engine



Core Charge

There is a $100.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.



Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.