2001-04 MTU-DDC Ship K29 Turbo 53299887107


Part Number53299887107
Previous Version5329-988-7107, 5329 988 7107
OE number 0070966899, 70966899
Year 2001-04
Description MTU-DDC Ship
Manufacturer Part Number53299707107, 5329-970-7107
CHRA53297100021 (5329-710-0021)
Turbo ModelK29-3771OODYB11.62GAAXB
Engine 8V2000M90IMO
Engine Manufacturer MTU
Displacement 15.93L
KW 672/914
RPM Max 2300
Fuel Diesel
Angle α (compressor housing)43
Angle β (turbine housing)2
Bearing Housing53311500004
Turbine Wheel53291205009
Comp. Wheel53311232018
Back plate53311523001
Heat shield Number53311652001
Repair Kit53297110003
Turbine Housing53291007401
Compressor Cover53311013026
Turbine Housing AR 11
Waste gate valve58061100214
Settings Waste gate (pressure)2 40 bar
Settings Waste gate (lift shaft)1.40 mm
NOTE Inter-cooler, Right Side
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Applications

2001-04 MTU-DDC Ship with 8V2000M90IMO Engine

Core Charge

There is a $800.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.

Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.