2001-04 MTU-DDC Ship K29 Turbo 53299887106


Part Number 53299887106
Previous Version5329-988-7106, 5329 988 7106, 5329-971-7106
OE number 0070966799
Year 2001-04
Description MTU-DDC Ship
Manufacturer Part Number53299707106, 5329-970-7106, 53299717106
CHRA53297100021 (5329-710-0021)
Turbo Model K29-3771OODYB11.62GAAXB
Engine 8V2000M90IMO
Engine Manufacturer MTU
Displacement 15.93L, 15930 ccm
KW 672/914
RPM Max 2300
Fuel Diesel
Angle α (compressor housing) 173
Angle β (turbine housing)23
Bearing Housing53311500004
Turbine Wheel53291205009
Comp. Wheel53311232018
Back plate53311523001
Heat shield Number53311652001
Repair Kit53297110003
Turbine Housing53291007401
Compressor Cover53311013026
Turbine Housing AR11
Waste gate valve 58061100214
Settings Waste gate (pressure) 2 40 bar
Settings Waste gate (lift shaft)1.40 mm
NOTEInter-cooler, Left Side
ManufacturerBorg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Applications

2001-04 MTU-DDC Ship with 8V2000M90IMO Engine

Core Charge

There is a $800.00 core charge which has been included in the price, it means if you DO NOT have or will not send us the original part, we will not refund the core charge. You will be charged at the time of purchase, and will be fully refunded once your old re-build able core is received.

Warranty

This part comes with ONE YEAR unlimited mileage warranty.